Generic renova prices
[…] The specifications for Indicator Eight, Nurse Care Minutes per RHC Day, are as follows. Numerator.

Total skilled nursing minutes provided by a hospice on all RHC service days within a reporting period. Denominator. The total number of RHC days provided by a hospice within a reporting period. Index Earned Point Criterion. Hospices earn a point towards the HCI if their individual hospice score for Nursing Minutes per RHC day falls above the 10th percentile ranking among hospices nationally.

(9). Indicator Nine. Skilled Nursing Minutes on Weekends Our regulations at § 418.100(c)(2) require that “[n]ursing services, physician services, and drugs and biologicals. . .

Be made routinely available on a 24-hour basis seven days a week”.[] Ongoing assessment of patient and caregiver needs and plan of care implementation are necessary for adequate hospice care oversight. Fewer observed hospice services on weekends (relative to that provided on weekdays) is not itself an indication of a lack of access.